Historic San Antonio - San Antonio, TX
Mural extends approx. 185' down the side of Insco Distributing.

On the left end is the Methodist Church that is just up the street. The next is a large square building that I believe is the Masonic Lodge, with a small gazebo in the background. The next building, I can't identify. The next building is a house, but again it means nothing to me. The next building is the Pioneer Grain Elevator. The last building is one of the five Missions that is in San Antonio. There is a native woman in blue kneeling along the blue that runs the full length of the building which represents the San Antonio River.
City: San Antonio

Location Name: Insco Distributing, Inc