Commanderij van Sint-Jan - Montfoort, NL
31U E 633630 N 5767898
The Commandery of Sint-Jan is a former commandery of the Johanniter Orde (Order of Sint-Jan) at Hofstraat 3-5 in the Dutch town of Montfoort.
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

The sign on the building mentions that it was originally built by the Johanietter Orde. It is a subsection of the Saint John's order.
Find more information about the Johanietter orde here: (visit link)

"Order of Saint John is one of the original names of Johannieterorde. It is named after its patron saint, John the Baptist. This knighthood arose around the year 1100 and split from the 16th century into a Catholic and several Protestant branches. It has since become an umbrella term for various international knighthood orders."

The building
"The building is a national monument and is currently used as a banquet hall for weddings and parties."

Dutch national monument information: (visit link)
Name of Military Order: Other Order from Wikipedia List (Specify in the Description)