Correos Granada - Granada, Andalucía, España
Post office in Puerta Real
Location: Andalucía, Spain

Servicio de correos, servicios de envío y paquetería, embalaje para paquetería

es: "El Palacio de Comunicaciones de Granada fue proyectado por los arquitectos Joaquín Otamendi y Luis Lozano Losilla, en torno a 1934, durante la Segunda República. Desde que se concibió la idea de este inmueble hasta que abrió sus puertas, en 1958, pasó casi un cuarto de siglo.

Es de estilo neo-imperial, tiene cuatro plantas de alzada, ático y semisótano. Los últimos pisos estaban destinados a viviendas, el tercero para los jefes y el cuarto para empleados.

Tras su monumental entrada principal se accede a la escalera, y tras ella, a un zaguán, al vestíbulo y al espacio destinado al público, que forma un pentágono."

en:
Postal service, shipping and parcel services, packaging for parcels

"The Granada Communications Palace was designed by the architects Joaquín Otamendi and Luis Lozano Losilla, around 1934, during the Second Republic. Since the idea of ??this building was conceived until it opened its doors, in 1958, almost a quarter of a century passed.

It is of neo-imperial style, it has four floors, an attic and a semi-basement. The last floors were intended for housing, the third for the bosses and the fourth for employees.

After its monumental main entrance there is access to the staircase, and behind it, to a hallway, the lobby and the space for the public, which forms a pentagon."

Schedule:
8:30 - 20:30 from Monday to Friday