Guava Tree Cafe - Albuquerque, NM USA
Kids eat free at this Cafe in Albuquerque, NM
Location: New Mexico, United States

The Guava Tree Cafe is located in historic Nob Hill District in Albuquerque, NM. Their menu is Latin influenced and consists of Cuban sandwiches, and Columbian and Venezuelan fare. The structure that it resides in is an old adobe building that rests right off of historic Route 66 and is in close proximity to loads of shops and entertainment.

The cafe is best known for it's Cubano sandwich and the Arepas which are a cornmeal patties served with various toppings of your choice. Kids eat free but it is limited to a specific rice and beans dish for kids.
Adress of the Restaurant:
118 Richmond NE