Dallas Hot Weiners II - Kingston, NY
18T E 582966 N 4642234
Located at 490 Broadway, Kingston, NY, the business has been open for 85 years. This is the second of four stores open. The original is in Kingston as well
Location: New York, United States

Brother-in-laws, Spyros Pappas and John Tampasis have proudly owned and operated Dallas Hot Wieners for over 35 years. Now their sons, Evan Pappas and Freddy Tampasis, and their son in law Nick Maritsas continue running the family business in two Kingston locations, the flagship store in historic uptown Kingston and a second shop in Midtown, as well as a third eatery in Saugerties. A fourth location is now open in Lake Katrine on Ulster Ave. just past Adams and Quickchek. The ultimate in quick dining, Dallas Hot Wieners is known for its delicious menu, quality food and affordable prices.

Seasonal?: Year-Round

Seating Available: yes