Moestuin Miggelenberg - Hoenderloo, the Netherlands
Learn about plants and vegetables in the garden of Landal Miggelenberg.
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

NL Op het bungalowpark Landal Miggelenberg te Hoenderloo zag ik bij de dierenweide een moestuin. Het is hier aangelegd om kinderen te laten zien hoe je zelf groenten kunt telen. Ik las dat de hier geteelde groenten gebruikt worden in het restaurant op het park. Nu was er nog niet zoveel te zien, vanwege de vorst in april lijkt het me nog niet ingezaaid.
NL At the Landal Miggelenberg bungalow park in Hoenderloo, I saw a vegetable garden near the animal meadow. It was built here to show children how to grow vegetables yourself. I read that the vegetables grown here are used in the restaurant at the park. Now there was not much to see, because of the frost in April it seems to me not yet sown.
Miggelenbergweg
Hoenderloo, Gelderland The Netherlands