Sint-Lambertuskerk - Kerk-Avezaath, Netherlands
31U E 664006 N 5752197
De Sint-Lambertuskerk is een kerk in het dorp Kerk-Avezaath in de Nederlandse provincie Gelderland. / The Sint-Lambertuskerk is a church in the village of Kerk-Avezaath in the Dutch province of Gelderland.
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

Omschrijving van Sint-Lambertuskerk: Hervormde Kerk - Eenbeukige dorpskerk met veelhoekig gesloten, door netgewelven overkluisd laat-gotisch koor
Herv. Kerk. Eenbeukige dorpskerk met veelhoekig gesloten, door netgewelven overkluisd laat-gotisch koor en een in 1861 gebouwd schip, welks netgewelven een imitatie in gestucadoord hout zijn van de koorgewelven. Tot de inventaris behoren: een Lodewijk XV-preekstoel, 1722; een Lodewijk XV-doophek; drie Lodewijk XV-gezangenborden en een 17e eeuwse kroon. Eenklaviers orgel van K.M. van Puffelen. De originele orgelkas ging door brand verloren.

Grote bronzen bout in het midden van de N.O.steunbeer, links van de ingang aan de N.zijde van de kerk; 2.50 m b.b.g.; 8.503 m N.A.P. (1993).

Description of Sint-Lambertuskerk: Reformed Church - Single-aisled village church with polygonal closed late Gothic choir covered by net vaults
rev. Church. Single-nave village church with polygonal closed late Gothic choir covered by net vaults and a nave built in 1861, whose net vaults are an imitation in plastered wood of the choir vaults. Inventory includes: a Louis XV pulpit, 1722; a Louis XV baptismal fence; three Louis XV hymnals and a 17th century crown. One-manual organ by K.M. van Puffelen. The original organ case was lost to fire.

Large bronze bolt in the center of the N.E. buttress, to the left of the entrance on the N. side of the church; 2.50 m.b.g.; 8,503 m N.A.P. (1993).

Type: regular meetpunt

Condition: Good