Halfords - Hilversum, NL
This is the Halfords shop in Hilversum. The shop for your bike and bike related requirements.
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

According to their website:

"Halfords is of course the store for everything for cars and bicycles and has been an integral part of the streets in the Netherlands for years. Halfords is originally an English company and was founded in 1892. Halfords grew enormously in England, which resulted in the first Halfords store in the Netherlands in 1973. The enormous growth of Halfords was also continued in the Netherlands and within 13 years Halfords had 30 branches in the Netherlands. The growth continued to a peak in 2012, Halfords then had 160 stores in the Netherlands and Belgium.

After this, the number of stores decreased in 2 years to 130 branches spread throughout the Netherlands and Belgium. Halfords went through a difficult time in 2014 with the closures of many Halfords stores. Finally, at the end of 2014, bankruptcy was filed. At that time, Halfords still had 102 branches throughout the Netherlands and Belgium. Most of Halford's stores closed after bankruptcy, but not all! 28 franchisees were able to stay out of bankruptcy and to this day Halfords has not disappeared from the streets.

Halfords still has everything for cars and bicycles today. With 28 physical stores and an extremely beautiful webshop, the consumer can be served excellently by us. We offer an excellent product with an excellent service for a good price"

Shop Address:
Groest 97