Peyton Randolph House - Williamsburg, VA
A historic home in Williamsburg, Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

About the place:

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Peyton Randolph House, also known as the Randolph-Peachy House, is a historic house museum in Colonial Williamsburg, Virginia. Its oldest portion dating to about 1715, it is one of the museum's oldest surviving buildings. It was designated a National Historic Landmark in 1973 as the home of Peyton Randolph (1721–1775), first President of the Continental Congress."

About the person:

Taken from Wikipedia, "Peyton Randolph (September 10, 1721 – October 22, 1775) was a planter and public official from the Colony of Virginia. He served as Speaker of the Virginia House of Burgesses, president of Virginia Conventions, and the first and third President of the Continental Congress.[1][2] Randolph was technically the first leader of the United States of America as the first president of the Continental Congress, which led the nation during the American Revolutionary War."
Year it was dedicated: 1973

Location of Coordinates: Building Entrance