Lucky 7 - Cupar, Fife, Scotland.
Lucky 7 in the market town of Cupar in the Kingdom of Fife in eastern Scotland, centred around the town's railway station.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

This Lucky 7 is based in the town of Cupar in the north-eastern part of Fife in Scotland. The market town lies amidst rolling farmland some ten miles to the west of St.Andrews. The Lucky 7 is centred around the town's railway station which lies just south-east of the town centre. The other six are as follows:

The town's war memorial, a winged victory figure at the entrance to Haugh Park at the eastern end of the town centre.

A blue plaque found on the wall of St.James the Great Episcopal Church on Bonnygate in the town centre.

An Aldi store on South Road just south of the railway station.

A historical information marker at Haugh Park, giving information on the park and adjacent war memorial.

An elevated old-style delivery van on the roof of Fisher & Donaldson bakery on Ceres Road to the south.

The steeple of St John's Parish Church on Bonnygate in the town centre, the tallest structure in the town.

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:

2 Buildings WM159ZJ