ONLY - place in the world where you can view the Valiant, the Handley Page Victor H2 and the Avro Vulcan B2 aircraft all together' - RAF Museum Cosford, Shifnal, Shropshire, UK
RAF Museum Cosford is a large aviation museum based at RAF Cosford on Lysander Avenue in Shifnal.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The Royal Air Force Museum Cosford is situated next to an active airfield, and is the only place in the Midlands where you can get close to so many breathtaking aircraft for free.

Over 70 aircraft of international importance are housed in three Wartime Hangars and within the National Cold War Exhibition. See the world’s oldest Spitfire and a Lincoln Bomber, just two of the highlights in the War in the Air Collection. In Test Flight, there is the TSR2 and Bristol Type 188 constructed from stainless steel. The engine and missile collections in Hangar 1 total over 60 and are arguably one of the finest collections in the world.

"The popular Vickers Valiant B1 was one third of Britain’s strategic nuclear strike force during the 50s and 60s, known as V Force.

The Valiant was the first of Bomber Command’s V class aircraft and established Britain’s air-borne nuclear deterrent force before pioneering operational in-flight refuelling in the Royal Air Force.

Not only was it the first V-Bomber to enter service, it was also the first to drop an operational British nuclear weapon over Christmas Island in 1957.

The Valiant is displayed alongside the Handley Page Victor H2 and Avro Vulcan B2 in the Museum’s National Cold War Exhibition, the only place in the world where you can view all three aircraft together."
SOURCE: (visit link)

"On 8 February 2007, the Royal Air Force Museum Cosford opened the National Cold War Exhibition at RAF Cosford in Shropshire to tell the story of the Cold War. This exhibition brought together static displays of all three types of V bomber in one location for the first time.
The museum's director general, Dr Michael A. Fopp, stated the goal was "people will leave feeling better informed about what happened in the second half of the 20th Century.

Vulcan XH558 (Civil Registration G-VLCN), flew until October 2015, funded by public donations. It was displayed at airshows and events. It will be used as a centrepiece for engineering excellence, showing what an advanced design it was for the period."
Type of documentation of superlative status: RAF Museum Cosford website

Location of coordinates: Entrance to the museum