Treppe Marsk Tower - Hjemsted, Region Syddanmark, Denmark
32U E 483476 N 6111834
DE: Die insgesamt 277 Stufen führen auf den Marschturm im süddänischen Hjemsted und auch wieder runter. EN: The total of 277 steps lead to the marching tower in Hjemsted in southern Denmark and back down again.
Location: Denmark

DE: Im Jahr 2021 errichtete die Bjarke Ingels Group einen als Doppelhelix gestalteten und 25m hohen Turm aus Corten-Stahl am Gelände des ehemaligen "Hjemsted-Oldtids-Parken", dar dann im August 2021 eingeweiht werden konnte. 146 Stufen führen auf den Turm in sieben Umrundungen, 131 Stufen führen auf der zweiten Hälte der Doppelhelix wieder herab, so dass sich Auf- und Absteigende nur oben auf der Platform begegnen können. Der Zutritt zum Aussichtsturm kostet 90 dänische Kronen (ca. 12 Euro).

Quelle: Marsk Tower (marskcamp.de)

EN: In 2021 the Bjarke Ingels Group built a 25m high tower made of Corten steel, designed as a double helix, on the site of the former "Hjemsted-Oldtids-Parken". The tower could then be inaugurated in August 2021. 146 steps lead to the tower in seven circuits, 131 steps lead down again on the second half of the double helix, so that ascending and descending people can only meet on top of the platform. Access to the observation tower costs 90 Danish kroner (approx. 12 euros).

Resource: Marsk Tower (marskcamp.de, German language)

number of stairs (minimum 60): 277.00