K of C Council 1121 - Washington, MO
Large council hall on it's own street, named & numbered for the council.

County of council: Franklin County
Location of council: Columbus Lane & Clay St., Washington

The Lounge is open to the public and here is their Facebook  page.

"The Knights of Columbus Seisl Council #1121 is located at 1121 Columbus Lane, Washington Mo. 63090. The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Jim Dierking. You can contact the Knights by phone at (636) 239-3756. Council meetings are held on the 2nd Tuesday of every month at 7:30PM. The officer's meeting starts at 6:30PM, followed by The Rosary at 7:00PM. The meeting location is in the lower level Meeting room.

"Seisl Council was founded in 1906 through the efforts of Mr. Henry D. Hibbeler. It is named after Rev. Martin Seisl, S.J., who was pastor of St. Francis Borgia parish from 1853-1871. The Seisl Council works closely with the local parishes in the Washington and surrounding communites, providing funds for various projects, members being active participants in their parish. etc." ~ Council 1121

1121 Columbus Lane, Washington Mo. 63090

Parish or Church: St. Francis Borgia Catholic Chruch