The Granary - Sunnyvale, CA
A quilt abd fabric store in Sunnyvale, CA.

"The Granary is an upbeat, welcoming, quilt shop located at the corner of South Mary Avenue and West Fremont Avenue in Sunnyvale, California. Why is it called The Granary, you ask? Well in the fabled mists of the local quilt world, the first Granary quilt shop began in San Juan Bautista, California, about 40 years ago, and the owner was from a ranching family, and had a granary.....Fast forward about four decades and several owners, and we have The Granary Quilt Shop of today. After 17+ years under the care of the prior owner, as of December 2017 the shop is under the care of new owner, Audrey Vallen.

The Granary has a wide array of fabulous fabric to appeal to a range of quilters and sewists, whether you find yourself on the traditional or modern end of the spectrum. The shop is filled to the brim with Batiks, grunge, nostalgic 1930s, 19th century repros, novelties, and modern designers from FreeSpirit and Art Gallery. We also have an extensive color wall to find the perfect supporting fabrics to go with that special fabric that makes your heart go pitter pat! Allow our experienced staff to help you with your design choices, if you like. We are happy to talk quilting, and recommend a class or project, if you are new to this hobby (ahem -obsession!)" (visit link)
Address: 1326 S Mary Ave. Sunnyvale, CA 94087

City: Sunnyvale