Ferdinand Bougie - Cimetière le Repos Saint-François d'Assise - Montréal, Québec
18T E 612701 N 5049375
pierre tombale avec masque mortuaire de Ferdinand Bougie se trouvant dans le Cimetière le Repos Saint-François d'Assise à Montréal /death mask gravestone of Ferdinand Bougie located in the Repos Saint-François d'Assise Cemetery in Montreal
Location: Québec, Canada

Cette pierre tombale avec masque mortuaire de Ferdinand Bougie se trouve dans le Cimetière le Repos Saint-François d'Assise - Montréal, Québec.

Décédé à l'âge de 39 ans, Ferdinand Bougie était le fils de monsieur Moise Bougie et de son épouse, Clementine Bourdeau.

Le Cimetière le Repos Saint-François D'Assise est situé sur la rue Sherbrooke Est dans l'arrondissement d'Anjou. Il comporte un crématorium, des mausolées et des columbariums.

Il a été fondé en 1916. Il est l'héritier de l'ancien cimetière situé près de la première église Saint-François d'Assise de la Longue-Pointe où les pionniers de la paroisse ont été inhumés à partir de 1724.

Ce cimetière est aussi connu sous le nom du Cimetière de l'Est. Il s'agit du deuxième plus grand cimetière de Montréal. La superficie du cimetière est de 69.5 hectares.

*******************************************************************

This death mask gravestone of Ferdinand Bougie can be found in the Repos Saint-François d'Assise Cemetery - Montreal, Quebec.

Ferdinand Bougie, who died at the age of 39, was the son of Mr. Moise Bougie and his wife, Mrs. Clementine Bourdeau.

The Repos Saint-François D'Assise Cemetery is located on Sherbrooke Street East in the Anjou borough. It has a crematorium, mausoleums and columbariums.

It was founded in 1916. It is the heir to the old cemetery located near the first church of Saint-François d'Assise de la Longue-Pointe where the pioneers of the parish were buried from 1724.

This cemetery is also known as the East Cemetery. It is the second largest cemetery in Montreal. The area of the cemetery is 69.5 hectares.
Name of Cemetery: le Cimetière le Repos Saint-François d'Assise - Montréal, Québec

Condition of Death Mask: good