Amtsgericht Schleswig - Schleswig, SH, Germany
32U E 535596 N 6040837
DE: Das Amtsgericht in der Stadt Schleswig am Lollfuß 78 steht auf der Denkmalliste. EN: The district court in the city of Schleswig at Lollfuß 78 is on the list of monuments.
Location: Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

DE: Das denkmalgeschützte Gebäude des Amtsgerichts der Stadt Schleswig in der Straße Lollfuß 78 wurde 1754 als Heespenhof für den Conferenzrat Christian Friedrich von Heespen errichtet. Anfang des 19. Jahrhunderts erwarb der damalige dänische Aussenminister Scheele das Palais, musste aber bei der Schleswig-Holsteinischen Erhebung 1848 fliehen. Mit dem Ende des Deutsch-Dänischen Krieges im Oktober 1864 wurde von der preussischen Regierung mit dem königlichen Amtsgericht der Vorgänger des heutigen Amtgerichts im Gebäude eingerichtet. In der Liste der Kulturdenkmale der Stadt Schleswig ist das Gebäude unter der Nummer 3726 eingetragen.

Quellen:
- Amtsgericht Schleswig (deutsche Wikipedia)
- Liste der Kulturdenkmale in Schleswig, Eintrag 3726 (Deutsche Wikipedia)

EN: The listed building of the district court of Schleswig in the street Lollfuß 78 was built in 1754 as Heespenhof for the conference councilor Christian Friedrich von Heespen. At the beginning of the 19th century, the then Danish Foreign Minister Scheele acquired the palace, but had to flee during the Schleswig-Holstein uprising in 1848. With the end of the German-Danish War in October 1864, the Prussian government established the royal district court, the predecessor of today's district court, in the building. The building is registered under the number 3726 in the list of cultural monuments of the city of Schleswig.