Benicia Yacht Club - Benicia, CA
The Benicia Yacht Club in Benicia, CA.

"Benicia Yacht Club was founded in 1977, and its Membership includes boaters and non-boaters, both power and sail. BYC offers many social events and Club functions throughout the year, and its facilities are open seven days per week.

Pacific Inter-Club Yacht Association (PICYA) honored BYC as being “Club of the Year” in 200 through 2003, 2008, and 2010 through 2012. PICYA has 100 yacht club members in the bay area.

— P.I.C.Y.A.

Advantageously located on the Carquinez Straight, midway between San Francisco and the Delta, and close to Napa Valley, members and their guests are treated to a variety of nearby conveniences unique to our area.

If traveling by boat, the well-equipped Benicia Marina is within walking distance to BYC, and Channel 16 is monitored. Fuel, pump out and docking are available." (visit link)
Facility Rating:

Address of Facility: