Public School No. 99 - Baltimore MD
18S E 362905 N 4352650
The Columbus School, #99, is a Romanesque styled structure, the chief features of which are a central square tower with pyramidal roof and a flanking pair of cylindrical corner towers with comical roofs.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"Public School No. 99, also known as Columbus School, is a historic elementary school located at Baltimore, Maryland, United States. It is a two-story Romanesque Revival styled structure constructed in 1891 and expanded in 1905 and 1912. It features a three-story central square tower with pyramidal roof and a flanking pair of cylindrical corner towers with conical roofs. The structure was used as the South Clifton Park Community Center.

Public School No. 99 was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1979."

The building has been converted to apartments.