Southern District Police Station - Baltimore MD
18S E 360857 N 4348523
The Southern District Police Station, constructed in 1896, is a monumental Romanesque Revival style steel-frame building faced in stone and brick.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Wikipedia

"Southern District Police Station is a historic police station located at Baltimore, Maryland, United States. It is a monumental Romanesque Revival steel-framed building faced in stone and brick constructed in 1896. The station is composed of a three-story cubic main block, a two-story rear ell, and two additions built in the 1950s that fill most of the remainder of the corner lot.

The building remained in use by the Baltimore Police Department until the mid-1980s, when it was sold to a local non-profit group.

Southern District Police Station was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2001."