Kostel Ctrnácti svatých pomocníku (Louny) - Louny, Czechia
33U E 413596 N 5579185
The Church of the Fourteen Holy Helpers and the Holy Trinity is a Roman Catholic church in the town of Louny in the former Žatec suburb of the Louny district.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

"The Baroque cemetery church of the Holy Trinity and the Fourteen Holy Helpers was built in 1714–18 as a thank you for averting the plague in 1713. Today it is one of the few remnants of the old buildings of the Great (Žatec) suburb.

A church was built in 1714–18 in the former plague cemetery from 1680 in the western part of the Great Suburbs as a thank you for averting the plague in 1713. From 1738 there was also a hermitage, abolished under Joseph II (1782).

A single-nave oriented towerless church, standing in the middle of a cemetery, surrounded by a stone wall. The entrance part and the presbytery are prismatic, the middle part of the nave is concavely widened, covered by a tent roof with a sanctuary. A number of remarkable tombstones in the cemetery from the first half of the 19th century. "