Les 15 scènes de la vie de Jésus - Neuvy-le-Roi, Centre, France
31T E 319152 N 5275078
[FR] Magnifique tableau en bois sculptés et peints [EN] Magnificent table in carved and painted wood
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[FR] Dans cette très belle église Saint Vincent classée au monuments historiques depuis depuis le 19 septembre 1921, 15 tableaux en bois sculptés retracent la vie de Jésus dans ces derniers instants. Les différents tableaux ont été offert par des particuliers de la région en 1901 à l'occasion d'un jubilé organisé par l'Église.
[EN] In this very beautiful Saint Vincent church, listed as a historical monument since September 19, 1921, 15 carved wooden paintings retrace the life of Jesus in these last moments. The various paintings were donated by individuals from the region in 1901 on the occasion of a jubilee organized by the Church.
Approximate age of artefact (Year): 1901

Times available for viewing: Unknown