Harvest Moon Drive-in, Linden, PA
18T E 317866 N 4565252
The screens for this twin theater still stand and can be seen as one passes along US Rt 220 between Jersey Shore and Williamsport.

"The Harvest Moon Drive-in was a twin screen drive-in movie theater located in Linden, PA. The Harvest Moon Drive-in originally opened in 1954 as a single screen drive-in. At some point they added a second screen to become a twin drive-in. The Harvest Moon Drive-in closed permanently in 2011. As far as we know, the screen still stands and even as recently as 2019, the owners were stated on their Facebook page that they hoped someone would take the drive-in over and re-open it."

From: -driveinmovie.com

Current condition: Still stands but is used for other purpose (full or partial remains)

7302 Route 220 South Highway
Linden, PA USA
17744

Drive-In For Sale!:
A highway construction company uses the lot for material staging. Both screen are standing as well as a dilapidated Concession stand/ projection building.

Rating: