Jacob Tome Institute - Port Deposit, MD
A former school in Port Deposit, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

The building is a three story building that was used as a gymnasium hall for nearby Jacob Tome Institute in 1900. In 1983, it became the town hall for Port Deposit. Taken from Wikipedia, "Port Deposit is a town in Cecil County, Maryland, United States. It is located on the east bank of the Susquehanna River near its discharge into the Chesapeake Bay. The population was 653 at the 2010 census."

The plaque says, "Adams Hall erected 1900 as the gymnasium of the Senior School for Girls of the The Jacob Tome Institute. In 1983 it became the Town Hall of the town of Port Deposit."
64 S Main St, Port Deposit, MD 21904