Patmos-Solomon's Lodge No. 70 Ancient Free and Accepted Masons - Savage MD
18S E 341995 N 4333524
Welcome to the Patmos Lodge web page. We are proud of our traditions going back to 1822 in Ellicott Mills when we received our charter to operate. The building was built in 1897 as a Masonic Hall and it is located in Savage MD.
Location: Maryland, United States

From their website:

Welcome to the Patmos Lodge web page. We are proud of our traditions going back to 1822 in Ellicott Mills when we received our charter to operate. In 1829 we laid the cornerstone of the B&O bridge near the Patapsco River (you can still see it today), and we have been part of the community for almost 200 years.

We are more proud, however, of the friendships we have nurtured over the years, of the fraternal relief we have provided to our brothers and to the community, and to the moral guidance given each member.

From the National Register of Historic Places Inventory—Nomination Form page 7:

The building at 9140 Washington Street, is included in the Savage Mills Historic District. It was built in 1897 as a Masonic Hall and it is a two story late Victoria-style brick building with a gable façade.

MASONIC LODGES: LODGE

GRAND MASONIC LODGES: GRAND LODGE