Oudheidkamer Hoolt'n - Holten, NL
32U E 324112 N 5795556
This is the Oudheidkamer Hoolt'n - Antiquity Room in Holten. The objective of the Oudheidkamer is to trace, collect and preserve objects that are important for forming a picture of Holten's past.
Location: Overijssel, Netherlands

In 1983 there were already initiatives to set up an Oudheidkamer. On October 23, 1987, the 'Oudheidkamer Hoolt'n' Foundation was officially established. After the new town hall in Holten was completed in 1988, the Oudheidkamer was given an exhibition space on the Dorpsstraat in Holten.

Not only does it have a wide range of historical items, it also regulary have exhibitions regarding history and culture.

Oudheidkamer Hoolt'n is open every week until October 30 on Tuesday to Saturday from 13:30 to 16:00.

Admission is free, free donation is most welcome.
(Wat 't oe weerd is = What it's worth to you)