Nissenhuts at Bundsbæk Mølle - Skjern, Region Midtjylland, Denmark
DE: Diese Nissenhütten liegen in der Nähe des Wanderweges bei Bundsbæk Mølle in der dänischen Gemeinde Ringkøbing-Skjern. EN: These Nissen huts are located near the hiking trail at Bundsbæk Mølle in the Danish municipality of Ringkøbing-Skjern.
Location: Denmark

DE: Unter der Adresse "Bundsbækvej 25A" und "Bundsbækvej 25B" in der dänischen Kommune Ringkøbing-Skjern sind zwei Nissenhütten eingetragen. Diese befinden sich nahe beim Rundwanderweg, der bei der Bundsbæk Mühle startet. Die Hütten sind ca. 5m breit (16ft) und etwa 7m (24ft) lang und werden zur Aufbewahrung von landwirtschaftlichem Gerät genutzt, bei der zweiten Hütte fehlt leider eine komplette Wand. Wann die Hütten produziert und hier aufgestellt wurden, ließ sich leider nicht ermitteln.

EN: Two Nissen huts are registered at the addresses "Bundsbækvej 25A" and "Bundsbækvej 25B" in the Danish municipality of Ringkøbing-Skjern. These are located near the circular hiking trail that starts at Bundsbæk Mill. The huts are about 5m wide (16ft) and about 7m (24ft) long and are used to store agricultural equipment, the second hut is unfortunately missing a complete wall. Unfortunately, it was not possible to determine when the huts were produced and erected here.
Hut Type: Nissen

Is the Quonset Hut currently in use?: Yes