Konzertsaal - Olten, SO, Switzerland
The concert hall of Olten at the bank of the river Aare.
Location: Solothurn, Switzerland

EN: The Olten Concert Hall is located on Amthausquai on the west bank of the Aare River between two prestigious administrative buildings that were built together with it in 1884/85.

The concert hall can seat 437 visitors, 63 of whom in the balcony. Today, the hall belongs to the Olten Municipal Theater, which is located less than 100 meters away, and is used various events. The rooms can also be rented, for example for banquets.

DE: Der Konzertsaal von Olten befindet sich am Amthausquai am Westufer der Aare zwischen zwei repräsentativen Verwaltungsgebäuden, die mit ihm zusammen in den Jahren 1884/85 errichtet wurden.

Der Konzertsaal bietet Platz für 437 Besucher, davon 63 auf dem Balkon. Der Saal gehört heute zum Stadttheater Olten, das sich keine 100 Metern entfernt befindet, und wird verschiedene Anlässe genutzt. Die Räume können auch gemietet werden, z.B. für Bankette.