Moco museum - Amsterdam, NL
This is the Moco Museum on the Museumplein in Amsterdam
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

The Moco Museum (Modern Contemporary Museum Amsterdam) is a private museum located at the Museumplein in Amsterdam. It is an institution dedicated to exhibiting modern and contemporary art. The museum wants to make modern and contemporary art accessible to a broad and young public

Moco Museum is located in the historic Villa Alsberg, a mansion designed in 1904 by Eduard Cuypers, the nephew of architect Pierre Cuypers. The mansion was one of the first private homes on Museumplein. The Moco Museum opened its doors in April 2016

Name: Modern Contemporary Museum Amsterdam (Moco)

Location: