WMAR-TV Tower - Baltimore, MD, USA
The TV and radio antenna for WMAR in Baltimore, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

The tower is red and has a triangular shape on the top. About 700 feet tall. Built in 1964. Taken from Wikipedia, "WMAR-TV, virtual channel 2 (UHF digital channel 27), is an ABC-affiliated television station licensed to Baltimore, Maryland, United States. The station is owned by the E. W. Scripps Company. WMAR-TV's studios and offices are located on York Road (Maryland Route 45) in Towson (though with a Baltimore City mailing address), north of the Baltimore City–Baltimore County border. Its transmitter and antenna, which is on the landmark three-pronged candelabra broadcast tower, is located on Television Hill in the Woodberry neighborhood of Baltimore." (visit link)
Call signs/Frequencies/Channels/Broadcaster:
WMAR-TV