La torre del reloj del Pazo de Bendana- Betanzos, A Coruña, Galicia, España
From XVI century
Location: Galicia, Spain

"Palace located in the historic center of the town of Betanzos, built in the 15th century and rebuilt in the 16th. It preserves the old pointed arches of the arcade, which at first were ahead of the façade and were later invaded to expand the house, at which time the coat of arms that presides over it is incorporated. In the 18th century, another reform was carried out on the lateral and anterior part and the coat of arms was placed on the garage door."

(visit link)

The clock tower is dated in the XVI th century and has a polygonal plan emblazoned with the arms of the city of Betanzos, A Coruña. It is attached to the church of Santiago, although it is not part of the church. Its ownership is municipal and one of its most remembered repairs took place after the 1755 earthquake that devastated Lisbon and the entire Galician-Portuguese Atlantic coast. It has modernist style in the iron top and has two bells of differents sizes.
Still Operational: yes

Number of bells in tower?: 2