Home in Washington - Washington, MO
Queen Anne house on the western part of town.

Architectural Style: Queen Anne

I cannot find a name of the current owner, nor any historic owner - so the name is made up.

"Style of Design: Queen Anne

"At the rear is a 2-bay wood frame gable roof garage.

"This dwelling has a wrap-around porch with square wood columns. Three single light wood doors, two with single light transoms. Removed original porch floor, now concrete. 1/1 wood sash windows in two header arch (doors with transoms too). Octagonal 2 1/2-story bay on south façade. Two metal flues on west façade.

"Two-story masonry dwelling with 1 1/2-story wood frame garage and two one-story outbuildings on 1926 Sanborn. Same on 1916 Sanborn except that garage is outbuilding and northern outbuilding is cut off." ~ DNR Historic Survey, PDF pages 572-575 [link below]

Modern Real Estate View: Current Value: $146,000.
4 beds   3 baths   2,610 sq ft   0.28 Acre Lot

"Great investment opportunity! Full brick 2.5 story home conveniently located just a few minutes from Downtown Washington, the pool and YMCA. Keep this one as a 2 family or convert it to a single family - the possibilities are endless here! Both Units have nice size rooms with 9ft+ ceilings. The main floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The second unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The third level has been finished to make a great master bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and full bathroom. Tons of Character! Dual HVAC! Off-street parking! The 2-car detached garage has newer garage doors. Laundry is located in the lower level.

"This property overview is from the previous listing when the home was listed for sale in Feb 20, 2019." ~ realtor.com

Public/Private: private

Tours Available?: No