St. Heribertkerk - Odijk, the Netherlands
Beautiful white church from the 16th century in the village centre of Odijk
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

NL:

van wikipedia:
"De Sint-Heribertkerk (ook wel witte kerkje genoemd) is een laatgotische kerkgebouw aan de Zeisterweg 34 in het Nederlandse dorp Odijk gemeente Bunnik.

De kerk is een eenvoudig gepleisterd driezijdig gesloten gebouw uit de 16e eeuw in laatgotische stijl.

Het witte kerkje van Odijk staat op dezelfde plek waar vanaf 1230 een andere kerk heeft gestaan en waarvan de fundering nog in de grond zit. Deze kerk leek veel op de Oude of Sint Stevenskerk in Werkhoven; beide behoorden tot dezelfde parochie. De bisschop van Utrecht schonk rond 1230 deze kerk aan de nieuw-gestichte Sint-Servaasabdij in Utrecht, maar bleef tot aan het begin van de reformatie het patronaatsrecht behouden van de parochie Odijk en het kerkgebouw. Rond dit mooie kerkje liggen de kerkeboomgaard, de pastorie met grote pastorietuin met daaraan gelegen de begraafplaats. Dit alles vormt samen de oudste groene kern van Odijk."

from wikipedia:
The Sint-Heribertkerk (also known as the white church) is a late Gothic church building at 34 Zeisterweg in the Dutch village of Odijk municipality of Bunnik.

The church is a simple plastered three-sided closed building from the 16th century in late Gothic style.

The white church of Odijk stands on the same spot where another church has stood since 1230 and whose foundation is still in the ground. This church looked a lot like the Oude or Sint Stevenskerk in Werkhoven; both belonged to the same parish. The bishop of Utrecht donated this church to the newly founded Saint Servatius Abbey in Utrecht around 1230, but the patronage rights of the parish Odijk and the church building were retained until the start of the Reformation. Around this beautiful church are the church orchard, the rectory with a large rectory garden and the cemetery. All this together forms the oldest green core of Odijk."
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1550

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source