's Hertogenbosch Town Hall - 's Hertogenbosch, NL
31U E 659200 N 5728919
This is the town hall in the city center of 's Hertogenbosch (also called Den Bosch). At the front of the city hall on each side of the entrance / steps there are 2 signs showing the Sister Cities Den Bosch is partnered with: Leuven & Trier
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

The architect of the town hall was Jan Derkennis, who was also involved in the construction of St. John's Cathedral. The building dates from the second half of the 14th century. From 1366, the city council of 's-Hertogenbosch had its seat on the Bossche Markt. The town hall was purchased by the board at the time. In 1372 the city clock was hung. It is believed that the hanging of this clock marked the completion of construction. In 1463 a large part of the town hall burned down, after which it had to be renovated. In 1481 a building on the left side of the town hall was also purchased and this was provided with a screen facade and arkel turrets. The renovation of the town hall was completed around 1530 and the town hall was equipped with, among other things, a landing and the cross vaults of the council cellars.

Source (visit link)

The Den Bosch municipalities website (visit link) states the following with regards to the two partner cities:

Leuven
The mutual relationship between Leuven and 's-Hertogenbosch has been friendly since our founding year 1185. Leuven then assumed the costs of building one of the Bossche city gates – the Leuvense Poort.
Officially, the friendship ties between Leuven and 's-Hertogenbosch were renewed in 1984.

Trier
Trier is the oldest city in Germany, with a history of more than 2000 years. In the 1960s, a number of successful cultural encounters took place between 's-Hertogenbosch and Trier. On 7 June 1968, the city council of ’s-Hertogenbosch traveled to Trier, where it was decided in a joint meeting to form a city twinning.
Twin Cities / Sister Cities:
Leuven