Fifty Years of LOVE ~ Gate City, Virginia - USA.
17S E 358647 N 4055852
Fifty Years of LOVE mural on a building adjacent to the municipal parking lot in Gate City, Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

This ca. 1925, 242 West Jackson Street Commercial Building is listed as one of the contributing buildings in the Gate City Historic District.

The Fifty Years of LOVE mural is painted on brick media. The background is antique grey with white three inch block style lettering that reads as "Fifty Years of LOVE" and below that is "Virginia is for Lovers" with the heart design logo. The word "Love' is spelled with red retro style lettering.

The mural has a hashtag of #ShareWhatYouLove
City: Gate City