Maranathakerk - Zeist, the Netherlands
The free evangelic community of Zeist is an independant religious community
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

NL:

Tijdens het winkelen in Zeist kwamen we langs deze kerk. Het gebouw zag er redelijk oud uit en daarom heb ik het gefotografeerd. Later kwam ik er achter dat dit het gebouw was van de Vrije Evangelisache Gemeente. Wij komen niet uit Zeist dus we weten verder niks van deze geloofsgemeenschap.

van vegzeist.nl:
"De Vrije Evangelische Gemeente (afgekort: V.E.G.) te Zeist bestaat sinds 19 mei 1935 en is een zelfstandige gemeenschap van gelovigen. Sinds 1936 is de V.E.G. Zeist volgens koninklijk besluit erkend als kerkgenootschap. De gemeente komt wekelijks samen op zondagmorgen 10.00 uur en woensdagavond 19.45 uur."

van reliwiki.nl:
"De Maranathakerk is gebouwd als Nederlands Hervormd Verenigingsgebouw Schaerweide, ongeveer 1913. In 1955 is het gebouw aangekocht door de Vrije Evangelische Gemeente."

ENG:

While shopping in Zeist we passed this church. The building looked somewhat old and that's why I photographed it. Later I found out that this was the building of the Free Evangelisache Congregation. We are not from Zeist so we know nothing about this religious community.

from vegzeist.nl:
"The Free Evangelical Congregation (abbreviated: VEG) in Zeist has been in existence since May 19, 1935 and is an independent community of believers. Since 1936, the VEG Zeist has been recognized as a denomination according to royal decree. The congregation meets weekly on Sunday mornings at 10 am and Wednesday evening at 7:45 pm. hour."

from reliwiki.nl:
"The Maranatha Church was built as the Dutch Reformed Association Building Schaerweide, about 1913. In 1955 the building was purchased by the Free Evangelical Church."

Time of Service: sunday 10 am, wednesday 7:45 pm

Jan Pieter Heijelaan 2 Zeist