Vous Etes Ici : Quai de Seine 02 - Rouen, France
31U E 360652 N 5478341
[EN] The indications "you are here" can be found on a sign located on a quai de Seine in Rouen. [FR] Les indications "vous êtes ici" se trouve sur un panneau situé un quai de Seine à Rouen.
Location: Normandie, France

You will find on this panel, a map of Rouen, for the part near the Cathedral. You will find the following information there: the various car parks, pedestrian areas, metro stations, bus stations, green spaces, the various places of Rouan heritage, bicycle rental stations.

A few minutes from the historic city center, join the lower docks of the right bank. Very often run by athletes for jogging, rollerblading or cycling, the quays are also very popular with weekend walkers.

The former renovated hangars located on the banks of the Seine now house many restaurants, bars and leisure activities. Take advantage of the many terraces and appreciate the very special atmosphere of the quays: the barges passing on the Seine, the sun setting behind the Pont Gustave Flaubert or passers-by strolling with family.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Vous trouverez sur ce panneau, un plan de Rouen, pour la partie proche de la Cathédrale. Vous y trouverez les informations suivantes: les différents parking, les zones pietonnes, les stations de métro, les stations de bus, les espaces verts, les différents lieux du patrimoine rouannais, les stations de locations de vélos.

A quelques minutes du centre-ville historique, rejoignez les quais bas de la rive droite. Très souvent courus par les sportifs pour un footing, une balade en roller ou en vélo, les quais sont également très empruntés par les promeneurs du week-end.

Les anciens hangars rénovés situés sur les quais de Seine accueillent aujourd’hui de nombreux restaurants, bars et activités de loisir. Profitez des multiples terrasses et appréciez l’ambiance si particulière des quais : les péniches passant sur la Seine, le soleil se couchant derrière le Pont Gustave Flaubert ou les passants se promenant en famille.

Location Name: Quai de Seine "Centre Historique/Cathédrale"