Pont Guillaume-le-Conquérant - Rouen, France
31U E 360871 N 5478140
[EN] The William the Conqueror Bridge was built in 1967, before the construction of the Flaubert Bridge, it was the last road bridge on the Seine [FR] Le pont Guillaume le Conquérant fut construit en 1967, avant la construction du pont Flaubert, il était le dernier pont routier sur la seine
Location: Normandie, France

"The Guillaume-le-Conquérant Bridge is a road bridge over the Seine in Rouen (Seine-Maritime). Located downstream from the Jeanne-d'Arc bridge and upstream from the Gustave-Flaubert bridge, it marks the limit of the part of the river accessible to seagoing ships. It was put into service in 1970.

It bears the name of William the Conqueror, Duke of Normandy. At night, it is highlighted by blue lighting.

It allows passage to two lanes of automobile traffic as well as two sidewalks. The speed is limited to 50 km / h. Its presence allows the continuity of the departmental road 138 of the Rouen - Le Mans axis."