Velo Cambria - Cambria, CA
A bike shop in Cambria, CA.

"From a lifelong passion of cycling and all-things two-wheeled, we’re transforming the historic 1939 Bonomi house in Cambria into a world-class cycling destination.

Founded in the craziest business climate in the history of bicycles, VeloCambria obtained several eBikes through a time when seemingly everyone in the country wanted one, and nothing was available. Pedal assistance helped us endure the long uphill battle while the world was shut down. Today, we rent bikes online and provide sales and service to the central coast’s unique cycling culture.

Tomorrow – our dreams unfold to bring guided tours, races, a food truck café and barista bar services featuring local baked goods from Linn’s local bakery. Our vision will bring live music to our back lot and host local wineries and microbreweries in afternoon and evening jams. We endeavor to create a community favorite for all seasons and all times of the day, and neatly wrap all that around our favorite outdoor activity.

VeloCambria rents eBikes and specializes in vintage steel frame race bikes. From eBike rides along the bluffs of Fiscalini Ranch to master mechanic tune-ups before a century ride, VeloCambria is your one-stop for two wheels.

Carrying a full line of parts, accessories and apparel, VeloCambria meets all your cycling needs. The neighborly bike shop offers cyclists a dual bike service rack and several tools for DIY bike owners.

With several high-quality eBike brands in stock, your rental fees can be deducted from the price of any eBike purchase. And every new bike purchase includes six months of FREE checkup and service." (visit link)

Shop Address:
4056 Burton Dr