Dahl Cemetery Guest Book - Jewell County, KS
14S E 581759 N 4417044
This guest book is at the northwest corner of Dahl Cemetery, on Webber Road north of Lovewell Reservoir in Jewell County, Kansas.
Location: Kansas, United States

The sign is "White Rock Scandinavian Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery" but the maps say "Dahl Cemetery." This guest book is in the northwest corner, housed in a weatherproof shelter. I could not tell if the register was intended for the grave in that location or for the entire cemetery, but signers tend to write text for the latter.

Dahl Cemetery (originally named such as about a third of the sixty graves there bear that name) is on the west side of Webber Road, north of Lovewell Reservoir. The historic cemetery is still in use. There is a chapel just northeast of the cemetery.
Owners Name: Dahl Cemetery

Location Type: Other