Nautical Flag Pole at Holiday Inn - Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Location: New Hampshire, United States

A nautical flag pole at the Holiday Inn - Portsmouth is erected near the main entrance on the northwest side of the building in Portsmouth, New Hampshire. It stands in a small, grassy area between the handicap parking spots and an indoor pool house. Green sedges surround the ground at the pole's base.

Three flags flapped ferociously in a brisk breeze the day I was there. The American flag was on the main pole, which has a plain steel globe finial. Its yardarm held the State of New Hampshire flag on the left and a white Holiday Inn - An IHG Hotel corporate flag on the right.

List the flags being flown at the time your photo was taken:
The American flag, State of New Hampshire flag, and Holiday Inn - An IHG Hotel flag