The White Swan - Stoke Golding, Leicestershire
The White Swan pub on High Street, Stoke Golding.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

"Two roomed village local serving good value home cooked food. Close to the Bosworth Battlefield and the site where Henry Tudor was crowned.

The White Swan is child friendly with a large patio and beer garden, pets are welcome and small parties can be catered for.

3 Everards beers plus 1 guest and 1 cider are served."

SOURCE - (visit link)

Opening Times -
Monday closed
Tuesday 6.00 pm - Midnight
Wednesday Midday - 2.30 pm : 6.00 pm - 11.00 pm
Thursday Midday - 2.30 pm : 6.00 pm - Midnight
Friday Midday - 2.30 pm : 6.00 pm - Midnight
Saturday Midday - 2.30 pm : 6.00 pm - Midnight
Sunday Midday - Midnight

Meal Times -
No Service Mon
6 - 8.30 Tue
12 - 2, 6 - 8.30 Wed - Sat
12 - 3 Sun

"The White Swan is a pub located in the village of Stoke Golding,Leicestershire. It’s a great pub that sits in the heart of the community offering fresh home-cooked food and is situated near some famed historical sites such as Crown Hill and Bosworth Battlefield.

Boasting a warm and inviting main bar area, complete with a woodburning stove, the room acts as the central meeting area of the pub. It is also a perfect dining space where customers can enjoy both a home-cooked meal and a pint.

The pub also has an additional snug area which has recently been renovated and hosts an array of community groups, this cosy room really adds to the pub’s charming character."

Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes