Hynexport cykloservis - Slaný, Czechia
Bicycle service and bicycle shop Hynexport
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

HYNEXPORT is a family company with more than a century of tradition. He founded it at the end of the 19th century. a native of Slaný, Mr. Václav Kerhart, an enthusiast of technical progress, who in addition to turntables, el. pianos, sewing machines launched on the local market just then very fashionable bicycles. It is interesting that in the "Sports Race Václav Kerharta" the later founder of the world-famous brand Laurin and Klement, Mr. Václav Klement, also received his first apprenticeship certificate. A strong company successfully overcame the economic crisis of the 1930s, but the unfortunate events of February 1948 could no longer be faced with a prosperous business.

After more than forty years of "break", the grandson of the founder, Mr. Jaroslav Kulich, decided to dust off the forgotten good name of the company and in 1992 he opened a small shop with sports equipment under the name Kulich-sport. Originally a repair shop, then a bicycle shop moved twice during the 1990s in order to gain more sales space. The assortment has also expanded to include equipment for winter sports, equipment for hiking and camping, fitness, bicycle and ski rental, etc. Since 2005, the store has been located at the current address at 965 Trebízského Street.

Two years later, the HYNEXPORT logo is also moved over the Slaný store, which is already undergoing reconstruction under the leadership of Mr. Hynek. Since then, we have been trying to expand the range for you in accordance with the latest trends, increase the quality and range of services and, last but not least, constantly improve the aesthetic appearance of the store. Come and see for yourself, see the offer of goods on a 250 m2 sales area, use the services of a service or rental shop, or just get advice. You will always be welcome with us ...

Opening hours
Mon - Fri: 9 - 17:30