Big Blue Dino - Yukon, OK
Jameson's Big Blue Dino welcomes selfies!

Jameson's Discount Home Improvement Warehouse is where you will find this 20 foot tall Brontosaurus. He is about 40 feet long and 8 feet wide, painted all blue. Check out his facebook page where it shows the installation of two pieces.

Photos with the Big Blue Dino are welcome! A sign on site invites you to share your photo with the dinosaur on Facebook. Visitors are asked to please not touch, sit on, or climb on the dinosaur. The prehistoric animal is covered with lights, making this a beautiful sight at night from I-40.

It's a little tricky to get to the warehouse/dinosaur. From I-40 take the Cromwell/Czech Hall Rd. exit to get to 10th St. and head west. There is a drive just west of the warehouse, off of 10th.
Location:
Yukon, OK USA