The Good Funeral Home - Altoona, PA
This funeral home is on Plank Road.

For more than 90 years the Good family has been meeting the funeral care and final arrangements needs of this community. In 1997, The Good Funeral Home Inc. was built at Alto-Reste Park to better serve the area.

Carl F. Brendel, Supervisor, and staff strive to meet every family's needs and lifestyles, providing a memorable service in honoring your loved one.

At the Good Funeral Home, we provide attentive, personalized care for families who are suffering the loss of a loved one, and who need guidance on all the final arrangement options available.

We offer choice, compassion, and comfort, before, during, and after each funeral service we coordinate to ensure your loved ones’ life and story are memorialized in a meaningful way.

(from listed site)
Crematory: yes