Christus Gemeinde Barmbek Nord - Hamburg, Deutschland
32U E 569171 N 5938338
Prayer and business premises of the Christ Congregation Barmbek Nord in the Hamburg district of the same name.
Location: Hamburg, Germany

In October 2005, the Christ Congregation Barmbek-Nord was founded as a daughter of the Christ Congregation Barmbek-Süd.
She is a member of the Mülheim Association of Free Church Evangelical Congregations, which is the oldest Pentecostal church association in Germany, founded in 1909.
In addition to church services, the parish work of the Christ Parish in Barmbek-Nord consists of playground service, street prayer, parents' café and mini-club through to scout work.
Building address:
Fuhlsbüttler Straße 113