Altoona Trust Company Building - Altoona, Pennsylvania
17T E 720145 N 4488328
The Altoona Trust Company Building, built in 1901, has had a few tenants since the merger of Altoona Trust Co and the Central Trust Company to form the Altoona Central Bank and Trust Company.

From the Library of Congress: "The city's fifth bank, Altoona Trust Company was founded in April 1901 by a group of prominent businessmen
from Hollidaysburg, Altoona, and Pittsburgh. Theater owner I. C. Mishler, department store magnate William F, Gable, and contractor W. V. Hughes were among the bank's founding stockholders. Until the present Altoona Trust Building was completed, the bank leased temporary offices in the Blumenthal Building at 1128
11th Ave. On October 28, 1901, Altoona Trust Company opened for business."
1128-1130 Twelfth Avenue, Altoona, Pennsylvania