Bundsbæk bro - Skjern, Danmark
En flot stenbro over Bundsbæk Møllebæk passeres på vej til Bundsbæk vandmølle.
Location: Denmark

Gammel, fredet granitstenbro over Bunsbæk Møllebæk. Grusvejen ved stenbroen har tidligere været adgangsvej til Bunsbæk Vandmølle. Broanlæggets samlede højde er 1,5 m og bredden er 6 m. Der er tre gennemløb. Alder på broen er ukendt, måske fra omkring 1638 som den tidligste vandmølle.

Vandmøllen og de omkringliggende bygninger er indrettet som museum. Der har oprindeligt været en vandmølle helt tilbage til 1638 men den nuværende vandmølle er opført i 1843, efter at den tidligere mølle brændte. Skjern Museum overtog møllen i 1975.

Old, protected granite stone bridge over Bunsbæk Mill brook. The gravel road by the stone bridge has previously been an access road to the Watermill. The total height of the bridge is 1.5 m and the width is 6 m. There are three passages.
The age of the bridge is unknown, perhaps from around 1638 as the earliest watermill.

The watermill and the surrounding buildings are housed as a museum. There was originally a watermill all the way back to 1638 but the current watermill was built in 1843 after the previous mill burned. Skjern Museum took over the mill in 1975.

Physical Location (city, county, etc.): county near watermill

Road, Highway, Street, etc.: gravelroad