Hotel Drover Cowboy - Fort Worth, TX, USA
14S E 654754 N 3628916
This cowboy, clothes outlined in various colors of light, stands atop a pole in front of Hotel Drover (opened Q1-2021) in the Historic Fort Worth Stockyards.

The cowboy is lit on both sides. He's wearing a light blue shirt, indigo pants (blue jeans), and boots. His hat is yellowish-white and his lasso is yellow. The throw of the lasso is animated by blinking the neon in sequence. He's probably new, as the Hotel Drover opened in the first quarter of 2021. It's a new building. According to the website, the Cowboy is by Evan Voyles, who owns The Neon Jungle (visit link) in Austin, TX.

10 second video of the animation: (visit link)
(at the flickr account of Questermark)