Farmstead Cafe - Luther, OK
This is a farm-to-table local restaurant - a focal point in town.

The stone building at 116 S. Main in downtown Luther was built in 1897. It currently houses the Farmstead Cafe. Above the storefront is a mural scene, showing activities from local Luther history.

The restaurant website describes their food as “sophisticated cowboy,” “homestyle meets French and Tex-Mex,” and “grandma food with class.” They are open Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday from 7:00am to 2:00pm, and on Thursday and Friday from 7:0am to 8:00pm. Their extensive service includes a full breakfast menu, plus sandwiches, salads, homemade soups and burgers. They specialize in serving locally grown produce and farm products. They are open for indoor dining, take-out, curbside and local delivery. Their "community table" encourages interaction among diners, both local and tourists. In February 2020, the Made in Oklahoma Coalition named them the Restaurant of the Month. Farmstead Cafe

The restaurant also has catering facilities. On the second floor of the building, they can accommodate up to 24 guests and host showers, parties, graduations and the like. When the restaurant is not open for business, the downstairs restaurant may be rented for occasions up to 50 people. The owners are very involved in local artists and businesses and participate in many local events.

Breakfast Hours: From: 7:00 AM To: 2:00 PM

Non-Smoking?: yes