Morro Bay Paddlesports - Morro Bay, CA
A kayak rental in Morro Bay, CA.

"Morro Bay Paddlesports, LLC was founded in 2019 and was formerly known as Morro Bay SUP. We have been in the business of helping people of all ages have fun on the water since July, 2015. We are a locally owned and family operated business. We have lived here in Morro Bay since the 70's. We take so much pride in our town and in our business. Our mission is to connect people of all ages to the marine environment through paddle sports. Introducing and educating our visitors to the wildlife of Morro Bay's estuary is a privilege that we don't take lightly. We encourage all who recreate on these waters to be good stewards of the wildlife here. We love being able to connect people with the living creatures here in the harbor." (visit link)
Available Rentals:
kayak

Location: ocean

Season and Hours of Operation:
Our opening and closing hours change, but we are always open on weekends. In Summer we have walk-up hours every day of the week from 9 AM to 5 PM. All craft must return by 7 PM in the Summer, unless you are taking our fabulous Sunset Tour!